DURATION:       Long term with 3-months initial probation
LOCATION:       Tbilisi, Georgia
• Consulting on and handling all business and corporate (also, Client related) legal processes;
• Drafting bilateral and bilingual Contracts (all types), Resolutions of Partners, other related corporate documents;
• Representing the Company and its Clients before the National Agency of Public Registry, Notary and Translation Bureaus, Banks, Administrative bodies, etc.;
• Supporting other departments of the Company for all required and related legal consulting and researches;
• Structure, draft, review and proof-read the letters/reports and other documents;
• Support Company’s any and all ongoing/prospective Projects (including, but not limited to: preparing Memos, Minutes of Meetings, solving organizational issue, etc.);
• Legal strategy planning for future disputes and preparing complaint/response letters for breach of contractual obligations.
• Master’s Degree or equivalent in Civil Law;
• Minimum of 3 years of professional experience as lawyer (proven background on business and corporate law);
• Experience in Contract drafting;
• Knowledge of current commercial legislation and other related laws;
• Experience in incorporation of Commercial (non-Commercial) legal entities in Georgia with complex corporate structures (including all relevant corporate changes);
• Strong client engagement and experience combined with the ability to provide legal consultancy for business development;
• Focused and detailed oriented;
• Excellent aptitude of team work;
• Ability to work within deadlines;
• Language skills: Georgian, English (fluent – mandatory); Knowledge of Russian language is highly recommended;
• Professional experience in working with the Consulting Firms would be considered as advantage.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES: Applicants are kindly requested to e-mail their Curriculum Vitae, in English language only, to
Applicants are requested to indicate in the subject line of the e-mail “Legal Adviser”. Shortlisted candidates will be invited for interview.
« »