TITLE:               Intern/Trainee at Tax division (Tax&Legal service line)
DURATION:       6 months internship
LOCATION:       Tbilisi, Georgia
A career within Tax division will provide you an opportunity to work with a variety of clients from SME’s to large corporations in providing a range of Tax-advisory services. Intern will become involved with all aspects of the Tax practice and will gain solid, hands-on experience.
• Follow direct instructions under supervision of Service Line Leader;
• Other duties related to tax advisory functions.
• University degree (graduating students) in Finance/Accounting/Audit;
• Basic knowledge of Accounting Standards, Tax Legislation;
• Professional appearance and behaviour;
• Excellent knowledge of Georgian and English languages, Russian is an advantage;
• The candidate must be motivated and self-driven, should demonstrate eagerness to grow in challenging environment, must exhibit initiative and a strong desire to learn.
SALARY: Gel 300 – 400. Internship will last during 6 months period and successful candidates will be eligible for a long term contract offer.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  Applicants are kindly requested to e-mail their application letters and detailed Curriculum Vitae (in English language only) to – including contact telephone numbers and email addresses.
Applicants are requested to indicate in the subject line of the message “Intern/Trainee at Tax division”. Shortlisted candidates will be invited for testing and interview.
APPLICATION DEADLINE: April 20, 2021
« »